nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Arcyria stipata (Schwein.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 189 (1894) [see pdf]

[Emend. Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 85(4):556. 1982]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Leangium stipatum Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):258 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
 
Hemiarcyria stipata (Schwein.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 41 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia stipata (Schwein.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 204 (1899) [see pdf]