nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cribraria rufa (Roth) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 232 (1875) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis rufa Roth, Tent. fl. Germ. 1:548 ["448"] (1788) [see pdf]
Cribraria rufescens Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:91 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Trichia rufescens (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:55 (1808) [see pdf]
=?
Cribraria fulva Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 5 (1797) [see pdf] ["Cribraria?"]
Cribraria rufescens var. fulva Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 105 (1805) [see pdf]
Cribraria rufescens var. intermedia Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 105 (1805) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non C. rufescens var. intermedia (Schrad.) Pers., 1801]