nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Craterium minutum (Leers) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):151 (1829) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Peziza minuta Leers, Fl. herborn., ed. 1, 277 (1775) [see pdf]
 
Nidularia minuta (Leers) With., Arr. Brit. pl., ed. 3, 4:358 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Cyathus minutus (Leers) Hoffm., Veg. crypt. 2:6, tab. 2, fig, 2. (1790) [see pdf]
 
Trichia minuta (Leers) Relhan, Fl. cantabr. suppl. 3 37 (1793)
Sphaerocarpus turbinatus Bull., Hist. champ. France 132 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 484, fig. 1. 1791, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable. See G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:75. 1925, and Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 306. 1875]
Craterium pedunculatum Trentep., in Roth, Catal. bot. 1:224 (1797) [see pdf]
 
Physarum pedunculatum (Trentep.) Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:206 (1803) [see pdf]
Physarum turbinatum Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:205 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Craterium turbinatum (Schumach.) Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :18 (1818) [see pdf]
 
Craterium minutum var. turbinatum (Schumach.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 121 (1874) [see pdf]
Craterium vulgare Ditmar, in Sturm, Deutschl. Fl., Abt. 3, Die Pilze Deutschlands 1(1):17 (1813) [see pdf]
Craterium pyriforme Ditmar, in Sturm, Deutschl. Fl., Abt. 3, Die Pilze Deutschlands 1(1):19 (1813) [see pdf]
Craterium ovatum Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:580 (1821) [see pdf]
Craterium nutans Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):151 (1829) [see pdf]
Craterium minutum var. aureum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):152 (1829) [see pdf]
Craterium vulgare f. albicans Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 119 (1874) [see pdf]
Craterium vulgare var. albicans (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 18 (1877) [see pdf]
Craterium vulgare f. confusum Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 119 (1874) [see pdf]
Craterium vulgare var. confusum (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 18 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Craterium confusum (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 263 (1892) [see pdf]
Craterium oerstedii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 120 (1874) [see pdf] ["oerstedtii"]
Craterium friesii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 122 (1874) [see pdf]
Craterium pedunculatum var. albicans Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:355 (1888) [see pdf] [Probably based on C. vulgare var. albicans Rostaf.]
Craterium pedunculatum var. confussum Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:355 (1888) [see pdf] [Probably based on C. vulgare var. confusum Rostaf.]
Craterium minutum var. campanulatum L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):78 (1893) [see pdf]
Craterium minutum var. pyriforme L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):78 (1893) [see pdf]
Craterium brunneum Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 76(5):481 (1973) [see pdf]
 
Craterium minutum var. brunneum (Nann.-Bremek.) L.G. Krieglst., Libri Botanici 11:78 (1993) [see pdf]