nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Licea operculata (Wingate) G.W. Martin, Mycologia 34(6):702 (1942) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Orcadella operculata Wingate, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 41:280 (1889) [see pdf]
Orcadella operculata var. sessile G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 186 (1925) [see pdf]