nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Tieghemostelium lacteum (Tiegh.) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium lacteum Tiegh., Bull. Soc. Bot. France 27:320 (1880) [see pdf]
Dictyostelium lacteum var. papilloideum Cavender, Amer. J. Bot. 63(1):68 (1976) [see pdf] ["lateum"]
 
Tieghemostelium lacteum var. papilloideum (Cavender) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24 (2018) [see pdf]