nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Synstelium polycarpum (F. Traub, H.R. Hohl & Cavender) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24 (2018) [see pdf]

[For the taxonomic position of this species see Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24. 2018]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium polycarpum F. Traub, H.R. Hohl & Cavender, Amer. J. Bot. 68(2):164 (1981) [see pdf] [For the taxonomic position of this species see Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):27. 2018]