nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus trechisporus (Berk. ex Torrend) Nann.-Bremek., in Ing & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):219 (1967) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis fusca var. trechispora Berk. ex Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:81 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis trechispora (Berk. ex Torrend) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 159 (1922) [see pdf]