nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus syncarpus (Yamash.) Y. Yamam., J. Jap. Bot. 59(8):256 (1984) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis confluens var. syncarpa Yamash., J. Sci.Hiroshima Univ., Ser. B, Div.2, Bot. 3:34 (1936) [see pdf] ["syncarpo"]
 
Stemonitis syncarpa (Yamash.) Emoto, Myxomycetes Japan 112, pl.56, fig.4-5 (1977) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]