nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus impexus Ing & Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):227 (1967) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis confluens Cooke & Ellis, Grevillea 5:51 (1876) [see pdf] [Pro parte, see Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 174. 1975]
 
Stemonitis splendens var. confluens (Cooke & Ellis) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 112 (1894) [see pdf] [Pro parte, see Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 172. 1975]