nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus herbaticus Ing, in Ing & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):229 (1967) [see pdf]

[Nom. nov., based on Stemonitis herbatica var. confluens G. Lister, 1911]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis herbatica var. confluens G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 148 (1911) [see pdf]