nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus flaccidus (Lister) Ing & Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):217 (1967) [see pdf]

["(Morgan)"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis splendens var. flaccida Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 112 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha flaccida (Lister) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):135 (1894) [see pdf] [Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 172. 1975, comments that the material studied by Morgan is from another species]
Amaurochaete ferruginea T. Macbr. & G.W. Martin, in Martin, J. Wash. Acad. Sci. 22(4):89 (1932) [see pdf]