nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus confluens (Cooke & Ellis) Ing & Nann.-Bremek., in Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 174 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"] [Proposed earlier by Ing & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 70(2):219. 1967, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis confluens Cooke & Ellis, Grevillea 5:51 (1876) [see pdf] [Pro parte, see Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 174. 1975]
 
Comatricha confluens (Cooke & Ellis) Cooke & Ellis, Ann. Lyceum Nat. Hist. New York 11:396 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis splendens var. confluens (Cooke & Ellis) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 112 (1894) [see pdf] [Pro parte, see Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 174. 1975]
Comatricha suksdorfii var. aggregata Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:455 (1921) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha alpina Kowalski, Madroño 22(3):152 (1973) [see pdf] [Nom. nov., based on Comatricha suksdorfii var. aggregata Meyl., 1921, non C. aggregata M. L. Farr, 1957]
Stemonitis confluens var. sporangiisliberis Krzemien., Acta Soc. Bot. Poloniae 11 Suppl.:126 (1934) [see pdf] ["sporangiis liberis"]