nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Symphytocarpus amaurochaetoides Nann.-Bremek., in Ing & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):220 (1967) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

Stemonitis fusca var. confluens Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 110 (1894) [see pdf] [Is listed under Amaurochaete Rostaf. as doubtful by Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 194. 1969. See also Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 175. 1975]
Stemonitis fusca var. flaccida G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 144 (1911) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non S. fusca var. flaccida (Lister) Torrend, 1908]