nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis typhina (F.H. Wigg.) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 209 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis typhina F.H. Wigg., Prim. fl. holsat. 110 (1780) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha typhina (F.H. Wigg.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 197 (1874) [see pdf]
=?
Mucor stemonitis Scop., Fl. carniol., ed. 2, 2:493 (1772) [see pdf] [Cited by Rostafinski as a synonym of Comatricha typhina (F. H. Wigg.) Rostaf. (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 417. 1969). If confirmed could be a prioritary name]
 
Comatricha stemonitis (Scop) Wettst., Verh. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 35:534 (1886) [see pdf]
Trichia typhoides Bull., Herb. France 10(109-120):pl. 477, fig. 2 (1790) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) Sobol., Fl. petrop. 321 (1799) [see pdf] ["typhina"]
 
Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:216 (1803) [see pdf] ["typhina"] [Nom. illeg., previously proposed by Sobolewskiy, 1799]
 
Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 2:257 (1805) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., previously proposed by Sobolewskiy, 1799]
 
Comatricha typhoides (Bull.) Rostaf., in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 120 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitopsis typhoides (Bull.) T.N. Lakh. & K.G. Mukerji, Biblioth. Mycol. 78:349 (1981) [see pdf] [Cited as "(Bull.) Nann.-Brem."]
Stemonitis leucopoda Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :16 (1817) [see pdf]
Comatricha affinis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 202 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis affinis (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 76 (1892) [see pdf]
Comatricha typhina f. pumila Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 199 (1874) [see pdf] [It may have been based on "Stemonitis pumila Corda," which Rostafinski cites as a synonym of C. typhina (F. H. Wigg.) Rostaf. Corda, Ic. Fung. 5:59. 1842, proposed no such species but merely referred his material doubtfully to S. pumila Fr., Syst. Mycol. 3:159, 1829, which is also of doubtful identity (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 240. 1969)]
 
Comatricha typhina var. pumila (Rostaf.) L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):48 (1893) [see pdf]
Stemonitis atra Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 78 (1892) [see pdf]
Stemonitis carlylei Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 84 (1892) [see pdf]
Stemonitis platensis Speg., Anales Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. Buenos Aires 6(3):202 (1898) [see pdf] ["1899"]
Comatricha typhoides var. longipes E. Jahn, Hedwigia 43(3):304 (1904) [see pdf]
Comatricha typhoides var. similis G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 158 (1911) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitopsis typhina var. similis (G. Lister) Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 90(3):348 (1987) [see pdf]