nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis subcaespitosa (Peck) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 211 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha subcaespitosa Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 43:71 (1890) [see pdf] [Reprint page 25]
 
Stemonitis subcaespitosa (Peck) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 80 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha persoonii var. subcaespitosa (Peck) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:77 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha nigra var. subcaespitosa (Peck) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 142 (1925) [see pdf]