nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis reticulata (H.C. Gilbert) Nann.-Bremek.& Y. Yamam., in Yamamoto & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 98(3):325 (1995) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha reticulata H.C. Gilbert, in Peck & Gilbert, Amer. J. Bot. 19(2):140 (1932) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis reticulata (H.C. Gilbert) Hertel, Dusenia 7:346 (1956) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non S. reticulata Trentep., 1797]
Stemonitopsis reticulata var. macrospora Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 634 (1998) [see pdf]