nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis microspora (Lister) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 208 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha typhoides var. microspora Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 121 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha microspora (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Guide Brit. Mycetozoa, ed. 4, 39 (1919) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis hyperopta var. microspora (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 134 (1925) [see pdf] [Non S. microspora Lister ex Morgan, 1894]
 
Stemonitis microsperma Ing, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 48(4):648 (1965) [see pdf] [Nom. nov., based on Comatricha typhoides var. microspora Lister, 1894, but the name, at species level, is occupied by S. microspora Lister ex Morgan, 1894]
 
Comatricha microsperma (Ing) Nann.-Bremek. ex G.W. Martin & Alexop., Myxomycetes 196 (1969) [see pdf] [Previously proposed by Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C, 70:208. 1967, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3)]