nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis hyperopta (Meyl.) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 206 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis hyperopta Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 52:97 (1919) [see pdf] ["1918"]
 
Comatricha hyperopta (Meyl.) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):208 (1967) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Comatricha typhina var. heterospora Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 45:367 (1893) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha typhoides var. heterospora (Rex) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 121 (1894) [see pdf]
Stemonitopsis hyperopta var. landewaldii Bossel., Acta Bot. Neerl. 33(3):355 (1984) [see pdf]