nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis gracilis (G. Lister) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 210 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"] [Proposed earlier by the same author in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 76(5):486. 1973, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 35.1 (Melbourne Code art. 35.1, ICBN art. 43.1)]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha pulchella var. gracilis G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 156 (1911) [see pdf] [Based on Comatricha gracilis Wingate, issued, without description in Ellis & Everhart, N. Amer. Fungi, Series II:No. 2094, 1888. Wingate's name is a nom. nud., but G. Lister's varietal name was, of course, validly published (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 236. 1969)]