nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitopsis aequalis (Peck) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 625 (1998) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha aequalis Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:42 (1878) [see pdf] ["1879"]
 
Stemonitis aequalis (Peck) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 80 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha nigra var. aequalis (Peck) Sturgis, Colorado Coll. Stud. Sci. Ser. 12(1):34 (1907) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis aequalis (Peck) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):206 (1967) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Massee, 1892]
Stemonitis aequalis var. microspora Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 86(2):237 (1983) [see pdf]