nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha brachypus (Meyl.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:41 (1929) [see pdf]

[See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):474. 1975]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha nigra var. brachypus Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:71 (1925) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):474. 1975]
 
Stemonitopsis brachypus (Meyl.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 627 (1998) [see pdf] ["Stemonitopsis cf. brachypus"]