nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonitis pallida Wingate, in Macbride, N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 123 (1899) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

Stemonitis carolinensis T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 122 (1899) [see pdf]
Stemonitis pallida var. rubescens Y. Yamam., Stapfia 73:98 (2000) [see pdf]