nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Physarum viride (Bull.) Pers., Ann. Bot. (Usteri) 15:6 (1795) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Sphaerocarpus viridis Bull., Hist. champ. France 135 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 407, fig. 1. 1789, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Stemonitis viridis (Bull.) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1469 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Trichia viridis (Bull.) Raeusch., Nomencl. bot., editio tertia 349 (1797) [see pdf]
 
Physarum nutans var. viride (Bull.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):129 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Tilmadoche viridis (Bull.) Sacc., Michelia 2:263 (1881) [see pdf]
Sphaerocarpus aurantius Bull., Hist. champ. France 133 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 484, fig. 2. 1791, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Stemonitis aurantia (Bull.) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1469 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Trichia aurantia (Bull.) Raeusch., Nomencl. bot., editio tertia 349 (1797) [see pdf]
 
Physarum aurantium (Bull.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:173 (1801) [see pdf] [Non Physarum aurantium Schumach., 1803, nec Ph. aurantium Alb. & Schwein., 1805]
 
Tilmadoche mutabilis var. aurantiaca (Bull.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 131 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Tilmadoche viridis var. aurantiaca (Bull.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:361 (1888) [see pdf]
 
Physarum viride var. aurantium (Bull.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 47 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Physarum viride f. aurantium (Bull.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 495 (1998) [see pdf]
Sphaerocarpus luteus Bull., Hist. champ. France 136 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 407, fig. 2. 1789, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Physarum luteum (Bull.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:172 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Trichia lutea (Bull.) DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 2:253 (1805) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., Shenzhen Code art. 53.1 (Melbourne Code art. 53.1, ICBN art. 53.1), non T. lutea Trent., 1797]
 
Tilmadoche mutabilis var. lutea (Bull.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 130 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Tilmadoche viridis var. lutea (Bull.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:360 (1888) [see pdf]
 
Physarum viride var. luteum (Bull.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 47 (1894) [see pdf]
Stemonitis bicolor J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1469 (1792) [see pdf]
Physarum aureum Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:88 (1794) [see pdf] [Non Ph. aureum Brândza, 1929]
 
Physarum nutans var. aureum (Pers.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):129 (1829) [see pdf]
Physarum viride var. luteovirens Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 94 (1805) [see pdf] ["luteo-virens"]
 
Physarum nutans var. luteovirens (Alb. & Schwein.) Rabenh., Deutschl. Krypt.-Fl. 1:278 (1844) [see pdf] ["luteo-virens"]
Physarum nutans var. coccineum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):129 (1829) [see pdf]
Tilmadoche mutabilis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 129 (1874) [see pdf]
Tilmadoche mutabilis var. irregularis Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:74 (1884) [see pdf]
Chondrioderma exiguum Racib., Hedwigia 28:119 (1889) [see pdf]
Physarum viride var. incanum Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 47 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Physarum viride f. incanum (Lister) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 496 (1998) [see pdf]
Physarum viride var. hinnuleum G. Lister, J. Bot. 62:17 (1924) [see pdf]