nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Arcyria incarnata (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:58 (1796) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis incarnata Pers. ex J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1467 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Arcyrella incarnata (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Racib., Hedwigia 24:170 (1885) [see pdf]
Arcyria lilacina Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:212 (1803) [see pdf]
Trichia flexuosa Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:209 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria incarnata var. flexuosa (Schumach.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):179 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria flexuosa (Schumach.) Rabenh., Deutschl. Krypt.-Fl. 1:258 (1844) [see pdf] [Doubtful synonym of A. oerstedii Rostaf., according to G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:240. 1925 (Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 138. 1969)]
Arcyrella irregularis Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:83 (1884) [see pdf]
 
Clathroides irregulare (Racib.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:466 (1895) [see pdf] ["Clatrhodes"] [Sheldon cited as basionym "Arcyria irregularis Racib. Myx. Krak. 15. 1885", a mistake for Arcyrella irregularis Racib. About the identity of the genus Clathroides see comments under this genus]
Arcyria incarnata var. fulgens G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 242 (1911) [see pdf]
Arcyria incarnata var. laxa Brândza, Bull. Soc. Mycol. France 44:283 (1928) [see pdf]
Arcyria brunnea Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 89(2):219 (1986) [see pdf] [See Yamamoto, Myxomycete Biota Japan 177. 1998]
 
Arcyria incarnata f. brunnea (Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 177 (1998) [see pdf]
Arcyria incarnata var. assamica (Agnihoth) Ejale, Myxomycetes from south of Nigeria 60 (2010) [see Ejale (2010: 60)]
Arcyria incarnata var. nutans Ejale, Myxomycetes from south of Nigeria 62 (2010) [see pdf]