nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cribraria cancellata (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 92 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"]. [Proposed earlier by the same author in Acta Bot. Neerl. 11:22. 1962, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Mucor cancellatus Batsch, Elench. fung. continuatio secunda 135 (1789) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis cancellata (Batsch) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1468 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum (Batsch) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:465 (1895) [see pdf] [Cited as "Dictydium cancellatum (Gmelin) Sheldon"]
 
Dictydium cancellatum (Batsch) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 172 (1899) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Cribraria cernua Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:91 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Trichia cernua (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:54 (1808) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non T. cernua Schumach., 1803]
 
Dictydium cernuum (Pers.) Nees, Syst. Pilze 120 (1817) [see pdf]
Dictydium umbilicatum Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 11 (1797) [see pdf]
Cribraria cernua Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:217 (1803) [see pdf] [Nomn. illeg., non C. cernua Pers., 1796]
Dictydium carneum Pers., Traité champ. comest. 128 (1818) [see pdf]
Dictydium umbilicatum var. laxum Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:67 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cernuum var. laxum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:411 (1888) [see pdf]
Cribraria exilis T. Macbr., Bull. Iowa Univ. Lab. Nat.Hist. 2(4):378 (1893) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum var. exile (T. Macbr.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:12 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium umbilicatum var. exile (T. Macbr.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Bot. Genève, 2 sér. 2:264 (1910) [see pdf]
Dictydium longipes Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 15(3-4):143 (1893) [see pdf]
Dictydium umbilicatum var. fuscum Lister, J. Bot. 36:120 (1898) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum var. fuscum (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 185 (1911) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum subsp. fuscum (Lister) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 59:485 (1937) [see pdf]
 
Cribraria cancellata var. fusca (Lister) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 93 (1975) [see pdf] ["1974"] [Proposed earlier by the same author in Acta Bot. Neerl. 11:22. 1962, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Dictydium cancellatum var. purpureum T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 173 (1899) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium umbilicatum f. purpureum (T. Macbr.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Bot. Genève, 2 sér. 2:265 (1910) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum subsp. anomalum var. purpureum (T. Macbr.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 59:485 (1937) [see pdf]
Dictydium umbilicatum var. anomalum E. Jahn, Ber. Deutsch. Bot. Ges. 19:99 (1901) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium anomalum (E. Jahn) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 44:295 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium umbilicatum subsp. anomalum (E. Jahn) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Bot. Genève, 2 sér. 2:265 (1910) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum f. anomalum (E. Jahn) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 179 (1925) [see pdf]
 
Dictydium cancellatum subsp. anomalum (E. Jahn) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 59:485 (1937) [see pdf]
 
Cribraria cancellata var. anomala (E. Jahn) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 97 (1998) [see pdf]
Dictydium cancellatum var. prolatum T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 232 (1922) [see pdf]
Dictydium cancellatum var. papillatum Kohaze, in Shirai & Hara, List. jap. fung., ed. 3, 119 (1937) [see pdf]
Dictydium cancellatum subsp. anomalum f. longisetum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 59:485 (1937) [see pdf]