nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Arcyria cinerea (Bull.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:184 (1801) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichia cinerea Bull., Herb. France 10(109-120):pl. 477, fig. 3 (1790) [see pdf] [Not T. cinerea Trentep., 1797]
 
Stemonitis cinerea (Bull.) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1467 (1792) [see pdf]
Arcyria albida Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:90 (1794) [see pdf]
Stemonitis glauca Trentep., in Roth, Catal. bot. 1:221 (1797) [see pdf]
Stemonitis glauca var. subglobosa Trentep., in Roth, Catal. bot. 1:221 (1797) [see pdf]
Stemonitis digitata Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):260 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
 
Arcyria digitata (Schwein.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 274 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Clathroides digitatum (Schwein.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:467 (1895) [see pdf] ["Clatrhodes"] [About the identity of the genus Clathroides see comments under this genus]
 
Arcyria cinerea var. digitata (Schwein.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 232 (1925) [see pdf]
Arcyria trichioides Corda, Icon. fung. 2:23 (1838) [see pdf]
Arcyria leprieurii Mont., Ann. Sci. Nat. Bot., sér. 4 3:141 (1855) [see pdf]
Stemonitis grisea Opiz, Lotos 5:215 (1855) [see pdf]
Arcyria bicolor Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 10:349 (1869) [see pdf]
Arcyria pallida Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:67 (1873) [see pdf]
Arcyria cinerea subsp. subleionema Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 274 (1875) [see pdf]
Arcyria friesii Berk. & Broome, Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 4 17:140 (1876) [see pdf]
Arcyria stricta Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 36 (1876) [see pdf]
=?
Lachnobolus arcyrella Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 431 (1875) [see pdf] [Is cited by G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:232, 1925, as a doubtful synonym of A. cinerea (Bull.) Pers. Berlese in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:434. 1888, recognized the species (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, 125. 1969)]
Comatricha alba Schulzer, Oesterr. Bot. Z. 27:167 (1877) [see pdf]
Arcyria cinerea var. cribroides Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:58 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
Arcyria cookei Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 154 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Clathroides cookei (Massee) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:467 (1895) [see pdf] ["Clatrhodes"] [About the identity of the genus Clathroides see comments under this genus]
Arcyria tenuis J. Schröt., in Hennings, Hedwigia 35:207 (1896) [see pdf]
Arcyria digitata f. subglobosa Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:321 (1913) [see pdf]
Arcyria digitata f. globosa Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:244 (1924) [see pdf]
Arcyria cinerea f. subglobosa Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:244 (1924) [see pdf]
Arcyria cinerea f. rubella Y. Yamam., Bull. Natl. Sci. Mus., B 26(3):107 (2000) [see pdf]