nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonaria nannengae (T.N. Lakh. & K.G. Mukerji) Nann.-Bremek., R. Sharma & Y. Yamam., in Nannenga-Bremekamp, Yamamoto & Sharma, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 87(4):456 (1984) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Nannenga-Bremekamp in Nederlandse Myxomyceten, 2 Suppl. (Amsterdam):505. 1983, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 35.1 (Melbourne Code art. 35.1, ICBN art. 43.1)]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha nannengae T.N. Lakh. & K.G. Mukerji, Trans. Mycol. Soc. Japan 18(2):127 (1977) [see pdf] ["nannengiae"] [June. Non C. nannengae Härk., also 1977, but published before]