nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Stemonaria longa (Peck) Nann.-Bremek., R. Sharma & Y. Yamam., in Nannenga-Bremekamp, Yamamoto & Sharma, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 87(4):453 (1984) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten, 2 Suppl. (Amsterdam):505. 1893, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 35.1 (Melbourne Code art. 35.1, ICBN art. 43.1)]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha longa Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 43:70 (1890) [see pdf] [Reprint page 24]
 
Stemonitis longa (Peck) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 83 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Symphytocarpus longus (Peck) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 178 (1975) [see pdf] ["1974"]
Comatricha equinoctialis Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:78 (1908) [see pdf]
Comatricha longa var. flaccida Minakata, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 149 (1925) [see pdf]