nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Speleostelium caveatum (D.R. Waddell, Raper & A.W. Rahn) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):22 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium caveatum D.R. Waddell, Raper & A.W. Rahn, in Raper, Dictyostelids 311 (1984) [Previously proposed by Waddell in Nature 298:464. 1982, but without latin description]