nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Soliformovum expulsum (L.S. Olive & Stoian.) Spiegel, in Spiegel, Gecks & Feldman, J. Eukaryotic Microbiol. 41(5):518 (1994) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Protostelium expulsum L.S. Olive & Stoian., Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 76(2):303 (1981) [see pdf]