nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Rostrostelium ellipticum (Cavender) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):11 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Acytostelium ellipticum Cavender, J. Gen. Microbiol. 62:119 (1970) [see pdf]