nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Reticularia lobata Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 161 (1894) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Liceopsis lobata (Lister) Torrend, Bol. Soc. Portug. Ci. Nat. 2(1-2):63 (1909) [see pdf] ["1908"]
 
Enteridium lobatum (Lister) M.L. Farr, Taxon 25(4):514 (1976) [see pdf]
=?
Reticularia rozeana Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 33 (1876) [see pdf] [Pro parte, according to Krzemieniewska, Sluzowce Polsk. 263. 1960, a synonym of this species. For Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 70. 1969, probably a synonym of Reticularia splendens Morgan]