nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Raperostelium ohioense (Cavender & Vadell) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):23 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium ohioense Cavender & Vadell, Ohio Biol. Surv. Bull., new Ser. 16(1):29 (2006) [see pdf] ["ohioensis"]