nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Prototrichia metallica (Berk.) Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):350 (1889) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichia metallica Berk., in Hooker, Fl. Tasman. 2(9):268 (1859) [see pdf] [1860"]
Trichia flagellifera Berk. & Broome, Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 3 18:56 (1866) [see pdf] ["flagellifer"]
 
Prototrichia flagellifera (Berk. & Broome) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 38 (1876) [see pdf] ["flagellifer"]
Prototrichia elegantula Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 39 (1876) [see pdf]
Prototrichia cuprea Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):351 (1889) [see pdf]
Prototrichia chamaeleontina Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 130 (1892) [see pdf]
Prototrichia schroeteri Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:462 (1921) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia, 67(3):458. 1975]