nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Polysphondylium laterosorum (Cavender) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):21 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium laterosorum Cavender, J. Gen. Microbiol. 62:117 (1970) [see pdf]