nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Physarella oblonga (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat. Hist. 19(1):7 (1896) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichamphora oblonga Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:66 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Tilmadoche oblonga (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 13 (1876) [see pdf]
Physarum rufibasis Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:85 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Chondrioderma inflatum Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 425 (1875) [see pdf]
Tilmadoche hians Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 14 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Physarum hians (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 296 (1892) [see pdf]
Physarum mirabile Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 33:22 (1880) [see pdf]
 
Physarella mirabilis (Peck) Peck, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 9(5):61 (1882) [see pdf]
Perichaena pseudoaecidium Speg., Anales Soc. Ci. Argent. 22:187 (1886) [see pdf]
Physarella oblonga var. lusitanica Torrend, Bol. Soc. Portug. Ci. Nat. 2(1-2):68 (1909) [see pdf] ["1908"]
 
Physarella lusitanica (Torrend) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:113 (1908) [see pdf]
Physarella oblonga f. alba Alexop., Mycologia 56(4):553 (1964) [see pdf]