nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Trichia contorta (Ditmar) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 259 (1875) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycogala contortum Ditmar, in Sturm, Deutschl. Fl., Abt. 3, Die Pilze Deutschlands 1(1):9 (1813) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena contorta (Ditmar) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):192 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Licea contorta (Ditmar) Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:345 (1833) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia contorta (Ditmar) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:75 (1873) [see pdf]
Trichia reniformis Peck, Bull. Buffalo Soc. Nat. Sci. 1:65 (1873) [see pdf]
Trichia inconspicua Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 259 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Trichia contorta var. inconspicua (Rostaf.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 169 (1894) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria karstenii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 41 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria karstenii (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 168 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia karstenii (Rostaf.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 178 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Trichia contorta var. karstenii (Rostaf.) Ing, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 48(4):647 (1965) [see pdf]
Trichia advenula Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):336 (1889) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria paradoxa Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):356 (1889) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria paradoxa (Massee) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 160 (1892) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria obscura Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 43:395 (1891) [see pdf]
Trichia andersonii Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 43:395 (1891) [see pdf]
Trichia iowensis T. Macbr., Bull. Iowa Univ. Lab. Nat.Hist. 2(2):133 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Trichia contorta var. iowensis (T. Macbr.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:55 (1908) [see pdf]
Perichaena cornuvioides L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):26 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia inconspicua var. lutea L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):36 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia rostafinskii L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):37 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia rostafinskii var. sessilis L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):37 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia rostafinskii var. stipitata L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):37 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia intermedia L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):38 (1893) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non T. intermedia Massee, 1889]
Trichia intermedia var. brunnea L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):39 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia pachyderma L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):38 (1893) [see pdf]
Trichia contorta f. attenuata Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:320 (1913) [see pdf]
 
Trichia contorta var. attenuata (Meyl.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:46 (1929) [see pdf]