nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2024

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena agaves (G. Moreno, Lizárraga & Illana) García-Cunch., J.C. Zamora & Lado, in García-Cunchillos, Zamora, Ryberg & Lado, Mol. Phylogenet. Evol. 177:107609, p. 16 (2022) [hide pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemitrichia agaves G. Moreno, Lizárraga & Illana, in Moreno, Lizárraga, Illana, Castillo & Oltra, Rivista. Micol. 43(1):6 (2000) [see pdf] [Published Jul. 2000]
 
Trichia agaves (G. Moreno, Lizárraga & Illana) Mosquera, Lado, Estrada & Beltrán-Tej., in Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:82 (2001) [see pdf] [Hemitrichia agaves G. Moreno, Lizárraga &Illana is definitely the same species as T. perichaenoides Mosquera, Lado, Estrada & Beltrán-Tej. For this reason, following the ICBN, the new combination T. agaves must be made. The erroneous placement of this species in the genus Hemitrichia was published two months earlier than T. perichaenoides, so the epithet agaves must be maintained]
Trichia perichaenoides Mosquera, Lado, Estrada & Beltrán-Tej., Mycotaxon 75:320 (2000) [see pdf] [Published Aug. 23, 2000]