nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Calomyxa metallica (Berk.) Nieuwl., Amer. Midl. Naturalist 4:335 (1916) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum metallicum Berk., Mag. Zool. Bot. 1:49 (1837) [see pdf]
 
Cornuvia metallica (Berk.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 35 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Margarita metallica (Berk.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 203 (1894) [see pdf]
Oligonema aeneum P. Karst., Bidrag Kännedom Finlands Natur Folk 31:131 (1879) [see pdf]
Perichaena krupii Racib., Hedwigia 28:124 (1889) [see pdf]
Perichaena plasmodiocarpa A. Blytt, Förh. Vidensk.-Selsk. Kristiania 1892(2):10 (1892)
 
Margarita metallica var. plasmodiocarpa (A. Blytt) R.E. Fr., Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6:800 (1912) [see pdf]
Margarita pictoviana C.L. Moore, Proc.& Trans. Nova Scotian Inst. Sci. 12:196 (1902) [see pdf]
Margarita metallica var. intermedia Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 46:56 (1910) [see pdf]
 
Cornuvia metallica var. intermedia (Meyl.) Sacc. & Trotter, in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 22:814 (1913) [see pdf]
Calomyxa metallica var. megaspora Y. Yamam. & Nann.-Bremek., in Nannenga-Bremekamp & Yamamoto, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 93(3):265 (1990) [see pdf]