nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena vermicularis (Schwein.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 34 (1876) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum vermiculare Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):257 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
 
Ophiotheca vermicularis (Schwein.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 134 (1892) [see pdf]
Ophiotheca pallida Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 10:350 (1869) [see pdf]
Licea reticulata Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:86 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
 
Perichaena reticulata (Berk. & Broome) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 35 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Ophiotheca reticulata (Berk. & Broome) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 133 (1892) [see pdf]
Ophiotheca umbrina Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:68 (1873) [see pdf]
Perichaena friesiana Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 296 (1875) [see pdf]
Perichaena variabilis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 295 (1875) [see pdf]
Perichaena confusa Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 117 (1892) [see pdf]
Perichaena vermicularis var. microsperma Y. Yamam. & Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 98(3):323 (1995) [see pdf] [The number 2186 of the holotype refers to the collection number of Y. Yamamoto; it is deposited in TNS (Yamamoto, in litt.), Shenzhen Code art. 40.7 (Melbourne Code art. 40.7, ICBN art. 37.6)]