nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena quadrata T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 184 (1899) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Perichaena depressa var. quadrata (T. Macbr.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:32 (1908) [see pdf]