nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena pedata (Lister & G. Lister) G. Lister ex E. Jahn, Ber. Deutsch. Bot. Ges. 36(10):667 (1919) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Perichaena variabilis var. pedata Lister & G. Lister, J. Bot. 42:139 (1904) [see pdf] [See Nannenga-Bremekamp, Nederlandse Myxomyceten 117. 1975]
 
Perichaena vermicularis var. pedata (Lister & G. Lister) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:30 (1908) [see pdf]