nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena luteola (Kowalski) Gilert, Mycol. Res. 99(3):315 (1995) [see pdf]

[Previously published by the same author, as "to be published", in Ultrastructural Features in Licea (Myxomycetes) and their Impact on Tracing relationships among species 10. 1994. Nom. inval, Shenzhen Code art. 36.1 (Melbourne Code art. 36.1, ICBN art. 34.1)]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Calonema luteolum Kowalski, Madroño 20(4):229 (1970) [see pdf] ["1969"]
 
Arcyodes luteola (Kowalski) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 88(1):127 (1985) [see pdf] [Proposed earlier by the same author in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 85(4):556. 1982, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]