nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena depressa Lib., Pl. crypt. Arduenna 378 (1837)

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stegasma depressum (Lib.) Corda, Icon. fung. 5:58 (1842) [see pdf]
=?
Trichia circumscissa Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:378 (1833) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non T. circumscissa Schrad., 1797]
Licea artocreas Berk. & Ravenel, Fung. caroliniani exs. 2:82 (1853) [Nom. nud., in sched., see Farr, Int. J. Mycol Lichenol. 3:200. 1988]
Perichaena artocreas Berk. & Ravenel, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:68 (1873) [see pdf]
Perichaena irregularis Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:68 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Ophiotheca irregularis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 132 (1892) [see pdf]
Stegasma australe Ces., Hedwigia 13:186 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena australis (Ces.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:422 (1888) [see pdf] [Although Berlese made the transfer, he lists it among the doubtful species]
Cornuvia circumscissa Wallr. ex Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 290 (1875) [see pdf] [Based on Trichia circumscissa Wall., 1833, but nom illeg., non T. circumscissa Schrad., 1797]
 
Ophiotheca circumscissa (Wallr. ex Rostaf.) Curr., in Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 131 (1892) [see pdf] [Cited in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa 196. 1894, as "O. circumscissa Massee", as a synonym of Perichaena chrysosperma (Curr.) Lister. Massee cited "Ophioteca circumscissa Curr." but between the synonyms of this species mentioned Cornuvia circumscissa Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 290. 1875, and Trichia circumscissa Wallr.]
Perichaena marginata Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 15:84 (1876) [see pdf] ["1877"] [Nom. illeg., non P. marginata Schwein., 1832]
=?
Cornuvia circumscissa var. scabra J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):109 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
=?
Cornuvia circumscissa var. spinosa J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):109 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
Hemiarcyria applanata Cooke & Massee, in Cooke, Grevillea 16:20 (1887) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena applanata (Cooke & Massee) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 116 (1892) [see pdf]