nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena chrysosperma (Curr.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 196 (1894) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Ophiotheca chrysosperma Curr., Quart. J. Microscop. Sci. 2:241 (1854) [see pdf]
Trichia curreyi P. Crouan, in Crouan & Crouan, Fl. Finistère 16 (1867) [see pdf]
Ophiotheca wrightii Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 10:349 (1869) [see pdf]
 
Cornuvia wrightii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 36 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena chrysosperma var. wrightii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:31 (1908) [see pdf]
Hemitrichia melanopeziza Speg., Anales Soc. Ci. Argent. 12:257 (1881) [see pdf]
 
Hemiarcyria melanopeziza (Speg.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:449 (1888) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria melanopeziza (Speg.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 162 (1892) [see pdf]
Cornuvia dictyocarpa Krup., Kosmos (Lvov) 11:377 (1886)
Perichaena corticalis var. affinis G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 251 (1911) [see pdf]