nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Perichaena corticalis (Batsch) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 293 (1875) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycoperdon corticale Batsch, Elench. fung. 155 (1783) [see pdf]
Sphaerocarpus sessilis Bull., Hist. champ. France 132 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 417, fig. 5. 1789, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Pyxidium sessile (Bull.) Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:580 (1821) [see pdf]
Trichia fuscoatra Sibth., Fl. oxon. 407 (1794) [see pdf] ["fusco-atra"]
 
Perichaena fuscoatra (Sibth.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 294 (1875) [see pdf] ["fusco-atra"]
Trichia gymnosperma Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:63 (1796) [see pdf]
Trichia circumscissa Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 19 (1797) [see pdf] [Non T. circumscissa Wallr., 1833]
 
Licea circumscissa (Schrad.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:196 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Tubulina circumscissa (Schrad.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:131 (1808) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena circumscissa (Schrad.) Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):258 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Physarum luteoalbum Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:199 (1803) [see pdf] [Non Ph. luteoalbum Lister & G. Lister, 1904]
Licea circumscissa var. abietina Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 108 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena abietina (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :11 (1817) [see pdf]
 
Licea abietina (Alb. & Schwein.) Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:343 (1833) [see pdf]
Licea circumscissa var. populina Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 108 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena populina (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :12 (1817) [see pdf]
Perichaena populina var. sorbea Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):192 (1829) [see pdf]
Perichaena marginata Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):258 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"] [Non P. marginata Berk. & Broome 1876]
 
Perichaena corticalis var. marginata (Schwein.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:33 (1908) [see pdf]
Licea pannorum Cienk., Jahrb. Wiss. Bot. 3:407 (1863) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non L. pannorum Wallr., 1833. See Gilert, Mycol. Res. 94:699. 1990]
Perichaena rostafinskii P. Karst., Bidrag Kännedom Finlands Natur Folk 31:130 (1879) [see pdf]
Oligonema broomei Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):346 (1889) [see pdf]
Perichaena canoflavescens Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:54 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"] ["cano-flavescens"]
 
Ophiotheca canoflavescens (Raunk.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 134 (1892) [see pdf] ["cano-flavescens"]
Perichaena nitens Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:55 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
 
Ophiotheca nitens (Raunk.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 133 (1892) [see pdf]
Lachnobolus pygmaeus Zukal, Oesterr. Bot. Z. 43:136 (1893) [see pdf]
Perichaena ochrospora Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 54:156 (1902) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena corticalis var. ochrospora (Peck) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:33 (1908) [see pdf]
Perichaena populina var. affinis G. Lister, in Meylan, Bull. Soc. Bot. Genève, 2 sér. 2:267 (1910) [see pdf]