nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Arcyodes incarnata (Alb. & Schwein.) O.F. Cook, Science 15:651 (1902) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Licea incarnata Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 109 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Lycogala incarnatum (Alb. & Schwein.) Sw., Kongl. Svenska Vetenskapsakad. Handl. ser. 3, 3:112 (1815) [see pdf] ["incarnata"]
 
Perichaena incarnata (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):193 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Lachnobolus incarnatus (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):110 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
Physarum congestum Sommerf., Suppl. Fl. lapp. 241 (1826) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena congesta (Sommerf.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):192 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Licea congesta (Sommerf.) Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:345 (1833) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria congesta (Sommerf.) Berk. & Broome, Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 4 17:140 (1876) [see pdf] [Cited by A. (Lachnobolus) congesta]
 
Lachnobolus congestus (Sommerf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 74 (1877) [see pdf] ["congesta"] [Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 140. 1969, attribute it to G. Lister, and Berlese, in Saccardo., Syll. Fung. 7:434. 1888 to Berk. & Broome]
 
Lachnobolus congestus (Sommerf.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 246 (1911) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Cooke, 1877]
Arcyria circinans Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:83 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Lachnobolus circinans (Fr.) Fr., Summa veg. Scand. 457 (1849) [see pdf]
Lachnobolus sauteri Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:76 (1873) [see pdf]
Arcyria hariotii Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 155 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Clathroides hariotii (Massee) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:467 (1895) [see pdf] ["Clatrhodes"] [About the identity of the genus Clathroides see comments under this genus]