nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiacheopsis solitaria (Nann.-Bremek.) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 232 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"] [Previously proposed by the same author in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 70(2):209. 1967, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha solitaria Nann.-Bremek., Acta Bot. Neerl. 11:31, f. 6 (1962) [see pdf]