nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiacheopsis rigida (Brândza) Nann.-Bremek., in Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 231 (1969) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch.,C. 70(2):209. 1967, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted. Superfluous validation by Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 89(2):236. 1986]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha laxa var. rigida Brândza, Ann. Sci. Univ. Jassy 11:126 (1921) [see pdf]