nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiacheopsis microcarpa (Meyl.) D.W. Mitch. ex Ing, Myxomycetes Britain and Ireland 194 (1999) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Mitchell, Bull. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 12(2):95. 1978, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha laxa var. microcarpa Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:456 (1921) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha microcarpa (Meyl.) Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):479 (1975) [see pdf] [Castillo, Moreno, Illana & Lago, Mycol. Res. 101(11):1331. 1977, say it is "nom. ambig."]